Pending Case Status Print E-mail
Sl. No. Appeal Petition No. Appellant Respondent CGRF Date of Admission Date of Counter Statement
1 P/053/2017 Sri Jose Joseph, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 08/05/2017 06/06/2017
Managing Partner, Electrical Sub Division
Universal Rubbers, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Cherppunkal P.O., Pala, Pala,
Kottayam Kottayam
2 P/055/2017 Sri Shoukath Ali. K., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/05/2017 12/06/2017
M/s Othayi Saw Mill, Electrical Sub Division
Perumanna P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Edavanna, Wandoor,
Malappuram. Malappuram
3 P/059/2017 Smt. Gracy Varghese, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Ernakulam 25/05/2017 15/06/2017
44/2014, Parackal House, Electrical Sub Division
Ashoka Road, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kaloor, Chalakudy,
Ernakulam Thrissur
4 P/060/2017 Smt. Archana V.S., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 02/06/2017 06/07/2017
Pranayam, TC 24-1205-1, Electrical Sub Division
Parambukonam, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Nagarukavu Road, Kowdiar P.O., Vellayambalam,
Thiruvananthapuram. Thiruvananthapuram.
5 P/061/2017 Sri Chacko Varghese, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 05/06/2017 22/06/2017
Managing Director, Electrical Sub Division
Filatex VCT Pvt. Ltd., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Thread Links, Kochuveli, Beach, Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram.
6 P/062/2017 Sri Dayaram, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 05/06/2017 10/07/2017
Meenakshi Electrical Spares, Electrical Sub Division
MC-2901, Rukia Complex, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Beach Road, Kollam
Kollam
7 P/063/2017 Swami Chaithanya Njana Thapaswi, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 06/06/2017 12/07/2017
Santhigiri Ashramam Electrical Sub Division
Thiruvananthapuram. Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Koduvayoor, Palakkad
8 P/064/2017 The Director, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Ernakulam 14/06/2017 17/07/2017
Devamatha Medical Institutions, Electrical Sub Division
Koratty, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Thrissur. Koratty, Thrissur
9 P/065/2017 Sri Joseph Thomas, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 14/06/2017 04/07/2017
Kappil, Electrical Sub Division
Anthinad P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Pala, Ramapuram,
Kottayam Kottayam
10 P/067/2017 Sri C.V. Thomas & Smt. Kunjumole, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 22/06/2017 17/07/2017
Chandravil House, Electrical Sub Division
East Kallada P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kollam Kundara,
Kollam
11 P/068/2017 Sri Sathyaseelan, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 22/06/2017 24/07/2017
Puthenveedu, Electrical Sub Division
Nellanadu, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Venjarammoodu, Venjarammoodu,
Thiruvananthapuram Thiruvananthapuram.
12 P/071/2017 Sri P.K. Vasu, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 27/06/2017 24/07/2017
Pullakkattu Veedu, Electrical Sub Division
Aymanam P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kottayam Gandhi Nagar,
Kottayam
13 P/072/2017 Sri S. Prabhakaran, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 27/06/2017 20/07/2017
Kozhumpil Puthen Veedu, Electrical Sub Division
Ampalathumkala P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Neduvathoor, Kottarakkara, Kottarakkara,
Kollam Kollam
14 P/073/2017 Sri Mambaram Divakaran, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 30/06/2017 20/07/2017
Managing Trustee, Electrical Sub Division
Indira Gandhi Public School, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Mambaram P.O., Pinarayi,
Kannur Kannur
15 P/074/2017 Sri D. Prabhakaran Pillai, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 03/07/2017 02/08/2017
TC 10/733-1, Kavalloor Lane, Electrical Sub Division
Vattiyoorkavu P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Thiruvananthapuram Vellayambalam,
Thiruvananthapuram.
16 P/075/2017 Smt. Rema Devi P., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 04/07/2017 24/07/2017
Thundathil Illom, Electrical Sub Division
Nechipuzhoor P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Pala (Via), Ramapuram,
Kottayam. Kottayam
17 P/076/2017 Sri Aboobacker P.J., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 04/07/2017
M/s Vennakkad Granites, Electrical Sub Division
Nedumkala, Koduvally, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kozhikode Thamarassery,
Kozhikode
18 P/077/2017 Sri Manuel Mohandas, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 07/07/2017
Kelvin Cashews, Electrical Sub Division
Chengoor, Nettayam P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Ambalamkunnu, Veliyam, Kollam
Kollam
19 P/078/2017 Sri Tony C. Vadayil, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 10/07/2017 28/07/2017
M/s Tom Pipes, Electrical Sub Division
Industrial Estate, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Industrial Nagar P.O., Thengana,
Changanacherry, Kottayam
Kottayam
20 P/079/2017 Sri Abdul Majeed V.P., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/07/2017
V.P. Furniture Industries, Electrical Sub Division
Mampad, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Edavanna, Wandoor,
Malappuram. Malappuram
21 P/080/2017 Sri Alikutty V.P., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/07/2017
M/s Amina Saw Mills, Electrical Sub Division
Edavanna, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Malappuram. Wandoor, Malappuram
22 P/081/2017 Smt. Haseena K., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/07/2017
Kallidumb, Electrical Sub Division
Edavanna, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Malappuram. Wandoor, Malappuram
23 P/082/2017 Sri Abdul Shukkoor P.V., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/07/2017
M/s FTC Saw Mill, Electrical Sub Division
Othayi, Perakamanna P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Edavanna, Wandoor, Malappuram
Malappuram.
24 P/083/2017 Sri Abdul Muneer P.C., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/07/2017
M/s P.C.Rubco & Interior Works, Electrical Sub Division
Pothuvetty, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Pathapiriyam P.O., Wandoor, Malappuram
Malappuram.
25 P/084/2017 Sri Athikkal Muhammed, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 17/07/2017
M/s Athikkal Bricks & Clay Works, Electrical Sub Division
Edavanna, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Malappuram. Wandoor, Malappuram
26 P/085/2017 Sri Khadar, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 18/07/2017
Kollarukandy, Electrical Sub Division
Chekidampara, Manichery Road, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Mankayam Balussery,
MM Paramba P.O., Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Sri Alimuhammed The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 18/07/2017
Kadavath, Electrical Sub Division
Chekidampara, Manichery Road, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Mankayam Balussery,
MM Paramba P.O., Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Smt. Shyni D., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 18/07/2017
Payanarambath, Electrical Sub Division
Chekidampara, Manichery Road, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Mankayam Balussery,
MM Paramba P.O., Kozhikode
Kozhikode
27 P/086/2017 Sri Abdul Sathar Sait, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Ernakulam 20/07/2017
Mukkukavala, Electrical Sub Division
Peringala, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kayamkulam, Kayamkulam, Alappuzha
Alappuzha
28 P/087/2017 Sri Manoj V.J., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 20/07/2017
Vadalil Kadayil Veedu, Electrical Sub Division
Pulamon P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kottarakkara, Kollam Kottarakkara, Kollam
29 P/088/2017 Smt. Sudharma A., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 21/07/2017
Prasanna Mandiram, Electrical Sub Division
Palachira P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Varkala, Kallambalam,
Thiruvananthapuram Thiruvananthapuram
30 P/089/2017 Sri Anil Kumar, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 24/07/2017
Akash Hotel, Electrical Sub Division
Madathara, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kollam Kadakkal, Kollam
31 P/090/2017 Sri Pradeep Kumar S.R. The Assistant Executive Engineer, Ernakulam 26/07/2017
Asst. Manager (Projects), Electrical Sub Division
Ascend Telecom Infrastructure, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Salamiya Building, Muvattupuzha,
Vyttila, Ernakulam
Ernakulam
32 P/091/2017 Sri Midhun Das K.T., The Assistant Executive Engineer, Ernakulam 26/07/2017
Kadavil House, Electrical Sub Division
Udayamperoor, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Nadakkavu, Tripunithura, Tripunithura,
Ernakulam Ernakulam
33 P/092/2017 Sri Anu Binod, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kottarakkara 28/07/2017
Ashish Polymer Products, Electrical Sub Division
MIE, Amayannoor P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Areeparambu, Mannarcadu,
Kottayam Kottayam
34 P/093/2017 Dr. S.K. Madhavan, The Assistant Executive Engineer, Kozhikode 28/07/2017
President, Electrical Sub Division
Mahathma Nature Cure Centre, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
APX-443E, Thaliparamba,
Kanool P.O., Kannur
Morazha, Kannur
35 P/094/2017 Rev. Fr. Koshy Vaidyan, The Assistant Executive Engineer, 11/08/2017
Secretary, Electrical Sub Division
Mar Theodosius Memorial Medical Mission Hosital Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Porovazhy P.O., Sasthamkotta,
Sasthamkotta, Kollam
Kollam
36 P/095/2017 Smt. Asiya Beevi, The Assistant Executive Engineer, 16/08/2017
Thattaparambil Veedu, Electrical Sub Division
Kannivayal P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Cherupuzha Vka, Nileswar,
Kasaragod Kasaragod
37 P/096/2017 Sri M. Muhammed Haji The Assistant Executive Engineer, 16/08/2017
Hotel White Lines, Electrical Sub Division
Kallai Road, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kozhikode Nadakkavu, Kozhikode
The Special Officer (Revenue),
Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Vaidyuthi Bhavanam,
Pattom,
Thiruvananthapuram
The Assistant Executive Engineer,
38 P/097/2017 Sri Chemmankudil Abdulla, The Assistant Executive Engineer, 21/08/2017
Naikkaravalappil House, Electrical Sub Division
Chittari P.O., Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Kanhangad, Kanhangad,
Kasaragod Kasaragod
39 P/098/2017 Sri Sivaraman Surendran, The Assistant Executive Engineer, 22/08/2017
Limnaland, Electrical Sub Division
Vattaplamoodu, Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Sreenivasapuram P.O. Kallambalam,
Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram
40 P/099/2017 Srti Jeevan Varghese, The Deputy Development Commissioner, 24/08/2017
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer, Cochin Special Economic Zone Authority,
MPG Hotels & Infrastructure Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Kakkanadu
Muthoot Centre, Kochi
Punnen Road, Ernakulam
Thiruvananthapuram
41 P/001/2017 The Assistant Executive Engineer, Sri Asokan Vasu, 24/08/2017
(Review Petition) Electrical Sub Division Mangalathu Hotel & Resort,
Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Chadayamangalam,
Ayoor, Kollam
Kollam